Friday, April 16, 2021
11 °c
Vancouver

COVID19 DASHBOARD | LATEST NEWS AND NUMBERS

World
Confirmed
139,814,028
Recovered
118,878,814
Death
3,002,413
April 16, 2021 04:53 am (GMT -7)

The world is in a gripe of a pandemic that is caused by the Coronavirus COVID-19. Below is the latest information on the pandemic. All Information has been sourced by government information and scientists working on fighting the COVID-19.

COVID19Symptoms

The following are common symptoms of COVID19 virus. Not everyone will be sympathetic. If you have difficulty breathing, please contact emergency services in your area.

  • cough
  • fever
  • tiredness
  • difficulty breathing (severe cases)
  • Persistent pain or pressure in the chest
  • New confusion or inability to arouse
  • Bluish lips or face
  • Diarrhoea and vomiting
  • Lost of smell and taste 

COVID19Preventions

  • Travel limitation
  • Wash your hands for 30 seconds with soap and water
  • stay away from these who are sick
  • Stay home for 14 days if showing symptoms; 
  • limit non-essential travel to affected places 
  • listen to Government officials 

Latest COVID-19 Numbers

Top 10 Countries

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA 32,224,139 24,770,980 578,993
India 14,291,917 12,547,866 174,335
Brazil 13,758,093 12,236,295 365,954
France 5,187,879 4,008,035 100,073
Russia 4,684,148 4,310,557 104,795
UK 4,380,976 4,113,338 127,191
Turkey 4,086,957 3,535,040 35,031
Italy 3,826,156 3,200,196 115,937
Spain 3,396,685 3,123,268 76,882
Germany 3,095,016 2,752,000 80,141
Updated: April 16, 2021 04:53 am (GMT -7)

AllCountries

CountryConfirmedToday CaseRecoveredDeathToday DeathActive CasesCritical Cases
World139,814,028147,115118,878,8143,002,4133,50417,932,801106,817
USA32,224,13924,770,980578,9936,874,1669,759
India14,291,9174,17712,547,866174,3351,569,7168,944
Brazil13,758,09380,52912,236,295365,9543,7741,155,8448,318
France5,187,8794,008,035100,0731,079,7715,924
Russia4,684,1488,9954,310,557104,795397268,7962,300
UK4,380,9764,113,338127,191140,447351
Turkey4,086,9573,535,04035,031516,8863,080
Italy3,826,1563,200,196115,937510,0233,417
Spain3,396,6853,123,26876,882196,5352,143
Germany3,095,0162,752,00080,141262,8754,662
Poland2,660,08817,8472,255,23261,208595343,6483,425
Argentina2,629,15624,9992,300,23258,925383269,9993,900
Colombia2,602,7192,432,06167,199103,4594,299
Mexico2,295,4354,1891,820,959211,213401263,2634,798
Iran2,194,13325,2611,761,49766,008328366,6284,652
Ukraine1,921,24417,4791,465,82039,096438416,328177
Peru1,681,0631,602,03456,14922,8802,603
Czechia1,597,1033,2381,485,92428,3173882,8621,016
Indonesia1,594,7225,3631,444,22943,196123107,2970
South Africa1,562,9311,488,06053,57121,300546
Netherlands1,378,1451,150,70216,861210,582772
Chile1,101,6981,033,18924,76643,7433,257
Canada1,096,7169,564990,07423,5005583,142928
Romania1,023,5653,264930,94225,93713766,6861,493
Iraq956,860837,33614,885104,639501
Belgium939,3093,993789,42323,63633126,250941
Philippines914,97110,726705,75715,738145193,476750
Sweden892,480718,24213,761160,477391
Israel836,72620827,5556,31512,856205
Portugal829,358787,01116,93325,414109
Pakistan745,1825,364650,77515,98211078,4254,302
Hungary742,1985,216445,92024,762241271,5161,117
Bangladesh711,7794,417602,90810,18210198,6890
Jordan679,138621,8708,05749,211729
Serbia654,870575,7715,88173,218259
Switzerland630,194564,85010,49854,846213
Austria589,2992,416550,4709,8433028,986558
Japan516,121473,5709,50033,051631
Lebanon504,800416,6246,80981,367795
Morocco504,260490,3668,9274,967243
UAE493,2661,843476,5181,547215,2010
Saudi Arabia402,142386,1026,7919,249999
Bulgaria382,7612,185300,39114,97910867,391811
Slovakia374,586636255,30010,97093108,316452
Malaysia370,5282,551350,5631,365218,600227
Panama359,830349,7186,1833,929105
Ecuador355,431298,60417,48939,338601
Belarus341,5391,516331,9722,403107,1640
Greece308,006264,3249,23934,443819
Croatia303,5982,698281,0596,4864416,053186
Azerbaijan294,2112,317257,9424,0453632,2240
Georgia293,3211,077279,8313,91689,5740
Bolivia286,114823235,49512,6038438,01671
Nepal282,890836274,8123,07045,0080
Kazakhstan281,3512,656241,6253,3332736,393221
Tunisia279,376231,2859,55338,538450
Palestine276,407241,3432,93732,127177
Dominican Republic259,639217,6133,40538,621156
Kuwait253,066236,3841,42815,254244
Paraguay244,528200,2595,11039,159504
Moldova244,177227,5695,49311,115290
Ireland242,402222,8434,82014,73951
Denmark240,330229,3722,4498,50937
Ethiopia236,554175,8793,28557,3901,031
Lithuania231,6011,088209,5383,739718,324167
Slovenia230,826860213,9804,147512,699154
Costa Rica227,533196,7523,06527,716236
Egypt213,798161,47012,61139,71790
Guatemala208,694188,6957,12012,8795
Armenia207,103961186,2003,8351817,0680
Honduras198,97576176,2144,92924117,832576
Qatar193,952171,98535721,610489
Bosnia187,7151,343144,9327,7026035,0810
Venezuela179,365161,8201,85315,692263
Oman176,668156,8451,82118,002267
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya170,558155,7122,87311,9730
Nigeria164,080154,2852,0617,73411
Bahrain160,934970149,159574511,20189
Uruguay156,499122,6371,72632,136508
Kenya149,21999,5802,42447,215261
Macedonia145,001120,7074,35719,937124
Myanmar142,6177131,8843,2067,5270
Albania129,128169100,0132,335426,78018
Algeria119,14216783,0483,144332,95016
Estonia116,678478100,1761,070615,43261
S. Korea112,789672103,0621,79027,937111
Latvia110,343612101,0882,042127,21394
Norway106,22488,95270716,56555
Sri Lanka95,94992,6116082,7300
Montenegro95,04289,9651,4123,66569
Ghana91,54589,4007661,3798
Kyrgyzstan91,37423086,6211,54443,20925
Zambia90,53288,2831,2301,01951
China90,4681185,5334,6362995
Cuba90,40885,1214914,79669
Uzbekistan86,02229283,64963511,73823
Finland83,63338046,000887236,74634
Mozambique69,00261,1127947,09668
El Salvador67,09963,4712,06881,56055
Luxembourg64,54960,5637853,20130
Cameroon61,73156,9269193,886385
Singapore60,7693460,417303222
Afghanistan57,72110952,1052,53943,0771,124
Cyprus53,94439,06128314,60064
Namibia46,18544,3225961,26733
Côte d'Ivoire45,44444,9252732460
Botswana44,07563139,49367183,9111
Jamaica43,24019,36969723,17432
Uganda41,26340,8983382724
Senegal39,6645838,4101,087216716
Thailand39,0381,58528,4809710,4611
Zimbabwe37,42234,9611,55091112
Malawi33,90231,6911,1341,07720
Sudan31,79025,5392,2084,0430
Madagascar31,03983225,19353145,315294
Malta29,8602728,87240525830
Australia29,4831426,3859102,1880
DRC28,76925,8417452,1830
Maldives25,93923,242672,63082
Angola23,95111022,1755571,21920
Rwanda23,74421,8053211,6188
Gabon21,56618,2191323,21520
Guinea21,3929318,85613822,39824
Syrian Arab Republic20,71314,4691,4144,8300
Cabo Verde19,78025517,8021881,79023
Mayotte19,7572,96416816,6256
Mongolia19,6721,10711,0443768,59188
French Polynesia18,6804,84214113,6971
Réunion18,42516,7941351,49654
Swaziland18,41217,682670603
Mauritania18,07217,45345216714
French Guiana17,9659,995957,87512
Tajikistan13,30813,2189000
Burkina Faso13,0641412,7301541800
Haiti12,87611,7232519020
Somalia12,8375,3466566,8350
Guadeloupe12,7172,24217610,29913
Mali12,7067,2614215,0240
Andorra12,6412711,98912153129
Belize12,529712,141318701
Togo12,2149,5431172,5540
Curaçao11,6747,981803,61322
Hong Kong11,6361711,2532091746
Guyana11,52710,0152631,24910
Lesotho10,7095,0283155,3660
South Sudan10,41610,1481141540
Djibouti10,2758,7451101,4200
Aruba10,219609,6119251614
Congo10,0848,2081391,7370
Martinique9,89098649,72824
Bahamas9,505458,9651903503
Suriname9,4588,75118552212
Papua New Guinea9,188846828,2600
Trinidad and Tobago8,6787,84315068514
Benin7,611966,72895278835
Equatorial Guinea7,2596,88510626811
Nicaragua6,7784,2251802,3730
Iceland6,28676,18429733
Gambia5,6945,1761703483
Central African Republic5,6825,112754952
Yemen5,6572,1781,0972,38223
Cambodia5,4802622,3933823,0490
Niger5,1134,7671901561
San Marino5,01644,6828712477
Seychelles4,7654,351253890
Chad4,6734,3201681850
Saint Lucia4,3554,22564661
Gibraltar4,2904,18194151
Channel Islands4,0533,95686111
Sierra Leone4,0162,833791,1040
Comoros3,8093,589146740
Barbados3,75393,63844710
Guinea-Bissau3,7063,1066653411
Eritrea3,4863,280101960
Burundi3,4249177362,6450
Liechtenstein2,790102,66556693
Vietnam2,7582,445352780
New Zealand2,5912,464261010
Monaco2,3872,26831885
Turks and Caicos Islands2,3672,28517652
Sao Tome and Principe2,2712,20135350
Sint Maarten2,1992,13627361
Liberia2,0421,89985582
Bermuda2,023881,14017186641
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,8181,677101312
Saint Martin1,7021,399122917
Isle of Man1,5751,53429120
Caribbean Netherlands1,52931,43014850
Antigua and Barbuda1,2098947312314
Mauritius1,202865153220
Timor-Leste1,13856425720
Taiwan1,07021,03211270
Bhutan93458761570
Diamond Princess7126991300
Faroe Islands662660110
Cayman Islands52374982230
Tanzania509183213057
Brunei2212063120
British Virgin Islands187182140
Dominica165159060
Grenada155152120
New Caledonia121580630
Fiji6864220
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6255070
Lao People's Democratic Republic54149050
Macao4948010
Saint Kitts and Nevis4444000
Greenland3131000
Holy See (Vatican City State)27150120
Anguilla2522030
Saint Pierre Miquelon2424000
Montserrat2019100
Solomon Islands1650110
Western Sahara108110
MS Zaandam97200
Wallis and Futuna11000

Data Vis Johns Hopkins Center for Systems Science and Engineering and WorldOMeters.info

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Add New Playlist

Are you sure want to unlock this post?
Unlock left : 0
Are you sure want to cancel subscription?