6 °c
Vancouver

COVID19 DASHBOARD | LATEST NEWS AND NUMBERS

World
Confirmed
586,546,100
Recovered
556,703,073
Death
6,441,875
August 9, 2022 10:43 pm (GMT -8)

The world is in a gripe of a pandemic that is caused by the Coronavirus COVID-19. Below is the latest information on the pandemic. All Information has been sourced by government information and scientists working on fighting the COVID-19.

COVID19Symptoms

The following are common symptoms of COVID19 virus. Not everyone will be sympathetic. If you have difficulty breathing, please contact emergency services in your area.

  • cough
  • fever
  • tiredness
  • difficulty breathing (severe cases)
  • Persistent pain or pressure in the chest
  • New confusion or inability to arouse
  • Bluish lips or face
  • Diarrhoea and vomiting
  • Lost of smell and taste 

COVID19Preventions

  • Travel limitation
  • Wash your hands for 30 seconds with soap and water
  • stay away from these who are sick
  • Stay home for 14 days if showing symptoms; 
  • limit non-essential travel to affected places 
  • listen to Government officials 

Latest COVID-19 Numbers

Top 10 Countries

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA 94,128,907 89,270,153 1,059,641
India 44,190,697 43,535,610 526,826
France 34,117,888 33,105,659 152,822
Brazil 34,066,000 32,854,341 680,598
Germany 31,379,757 29,869,700 145,241
UK 23,368,899 22,933,944 185,052
Italy 21,368,480 20,176,727 173,426
S. Korea 20,845,973 19,120,848 25,382
Russia 18,746,886 18,061,168 382,846
Turkey 16,295,817 15,875,121 99,678
Updated: August 9, 2022 10:43 pm (GMT -8)

AllCountries

CountryConfirmedToday CaseRecoveredDeathToday DeathActive CasesCritical Cases
World586,546,100404,760556,703,0736,441,87558623,401,15243,772
USA94,128,90789,270,1531,059,6413,799,1134,504
India44,190,69743,535,610526,826128,261698
France34,117,88833,105,659152,822859,407869
Brazil34,066,00030,22032,854,341680,598359531,0618,318
Germany31,379,75729,869,700145,2411,364,8161,406
UK23,368,89922,933,944185,052249,903146
Italy21,368,48020,176,727173,4261,018,327331
S. Korea20,845,973151,73419,120,84825,382501,699,743402
Russia18,746,88618,061,168382,846302,8722,300
Turkey16,295,81715,875,12199,678321,018975
Japan14,618,271196,73212,545,38734,0752502,038,809597
Spain13,280,55712,862,276111,339306,942339
Vietnam11,351,5639,991,86543,0941,316,604103
Australia9,711,78027,1389,402,34312,569132296,868126
Argentina9,602,5349,336,458129,440136,636456
Netherlands8,356,8038,219,85322,532114,41852
Iran7,446,1447,121,087142,564182,4931,499
Mexico6,875,70815,7386,071,930328,43795475,3414,798
Colombia6,278,9986,096,946141,07540,977342
Indonesia6,255,6796,047,507157,13151,0412,771
Poland6,100,8275,335,875116,686648,2662,389
Portugal5,367,3955,237,45124,707105,23761
Ukraine5,026,4964,912,488108,7275,281177
Austria4,796,6895,6754,698,57019,2151578,90477
Taiwan4,777,9034,327,7839,273440,8470
Malaysia4,714,4984,635,73736,04442,71762
Thailand4,611,7412,3354,558,94731,6983221,0961,496
Israel4,606,7434,567,12711,470328,146266
Greece4,577,6754,389,23931,722156,714115
Belgium4,444,8194,281,46932,329131,021108
Chile4,320,1734,220,71759,84039,616169
Canada4,084,728042,9014,041,827279
South Africa4,006,9163,897,607101,9827,327192
Czechia4,002,6163,945,18140,58716,84836
Switzerland3,975,5373,818,73414,096142,70759
Peru3,970,3363,659,008214,69496,634248
Philippines3,810,7723,713,24260,86436,666757
Romania3,130,5452,945,47566,236118,834295
Denmark3,072,2503,049,5986,75815,89413
Sweden2,545,6712,506,04919,40220,22016
Iraq2,451,1782,409,65225,32616,20021
Serbia2,178,1982,060,20916,380101,60934
Bangladesh2,007,8702391,949,15429,308129,4081,228
Hungary1,987,3211,898,37446,88642,06119
Slovakia1,824,2381,793,11920,26910,85039
Singapore1,771,0881,681,6321,54287,91427
Jordan1,720,7781,701,98714,0904,70156
Georgia1,698,0201,637,29316,86943,8580
New Zealand1,671,9225,3831,634,3272,4261335,1690
Ireland1,647,6051,616,9877,66222,95628
Pakistan1,560,7023521,519,05830,50811,136153
Norway1,457,3851,450,8003,8342,75120
Hong Kong1,393,3271,244,4619,550139,3168
Kazakhstan1,370,9831,6501,331,80413,672325,50724
Morocco1,262,8871,244,81316,2601,814293
Bulgaria1,221,5191,6361,159,07037,460924,98948
Finland1,218,2161,171,0405,25141,92521
Croatia1,194,3491,171,72116,4346,19420
Lebanon1,189,5001,087,58710,55391,360186
Tunisia1,134,660029,1051,105,55529
Cuba1,108,9821,099,9488,52950523
Slovenia1,096,5061,068,7666,73221,00817
Lithuania1,092,7041,038,3009,22645,1788
Bolivia1,070,5213,183981,93722,110866,474220
Guatemala1,060,7141,006,71219,14034,8625
Costa Rica1,018,533860,7118,754149,06852
UAE1,000,556979,3622,33718,8570
Belarus994,037985,5927,1181,3270
Nepal991,185973,40511,9745,8060
Ecuador975,234919,03335,81120,390759
Uruguay973,420964,3987,4231,59918
Mongolia962,49402,179960,315192
Panama960,300943,9608,4347,90616
Latvia875,821850,7335,90519,1832
Saudi Arabia811,362797,9529,2634,14794
Azerbaijan802,060121789,1479,76113,1520
Paraguay710,890684,29819,2897,3036
Sri Lanka667,158649,01216,5941,5520
Bahrain663,763506658,6461,5123,6052
Kuwait655,854652,2502,5621,0425
Dominican Republic632,655626,6024,3841,66917
Palestine615,497591,4645,38718,64617
Myanmar614,240593,03619,4341,7700
Estonia593,297524,9902,63465,6734
Cyprus568,383550,5531,14316,68760
Venezuela538,877528,6685,7684,44136
Moldova532,187504,14211,60816,43749
Egypt515,645442,18224,61348,850122
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya505,805490,9736,4338,399101
Ethiopia492,590470,8497,56914,17221
Honduras445,271132,49810,945301,828105
Réunion434,924418,57283815,51410
Armenia428,6481,849412,6618,63727,3500
Qatar415,876409,1186816,0774
Oman396,722384,6694,2607,7932
Bosnia389,308678015,9307373,3780
Kenya337,884331,9295,6722831
Macedonia332,667318,8909,3984,3790
Zambia331,568326,4184,0161,1340
Botswana325,724254322,7582,77221941
Albania318,638957305,4023,5669,6700
Luxembourg284,931275,8501,1147,9670
Algeria268,478122180,2586,87881,3426
Montenegro266,422258,2182,7565,4486
Nigeria261,885255,4813,1473,25711
Zimbabwe256,490250,5845,58632012
Uzbekistan243,42335240,8731,63791323
China232,109444223,9875,2262,8965
Mozambique229,777227,3122,21624911
Martinique216,3351041,022215,2098
Lao People's Democratic Republic211,9420757211,1850
Brunei211,157205,7732255,1593
Iceland202,8310179202,6522
Kyrgyzstan201,329196,4062,9911,932131
El Salvador190,818172,3104,21614,2928
Afghanistan187,966175167,7907,75312,4231,124
Guadeloupe186,3802,250971183,15919
Maldives184,591163,68730720,59725
Trinidad and Tobago173,535162,8274,0706,63818
Uganda169,396100,4313,62865,3373
Namibia169,253164,8134,0653750
Ghana168,350166,7511,4581412
Jamaica147,34494,6233,20749,5140
Cambodia137,11736133,7773,0562840
Rwanda132,29845,5221,46685,3100
Cameroon120,215147117,7911,93149313
Malta113,335111,3447961,1954
Angola102,63633597,1491,91753,5700
Barbados95,87691391,86850543,5030
French Guiana92,98911,25440781,3283
DRC92,45650,9301,39140,1350
Channel Islands88,69687,8261976730
Senegal87,64185,4791,9681940
Malawi87,63784,0232,67194367
Côte d'Ivoire85,79484,896811870
Suriname80,98849,6021,38030,0060
French Polynesia75,958064975,3097
Swaziland73,31171,8601,4193211
New Caledonia72,22669,9023142,0109
Guyana70,22268,4781,2724720
Fiji67,86965,7848741,2110
Belize67,5229866,4596803836
Madagascar66,55764,9091,4092396
Sudan63,12804,96058,1680
Mauritania62,67561,4649922190
Cabo Verde62,221761,7154109623
Bhutan60,66313360,55221900
Syrian Arab Republic56,60452,8963,1555530
Gabon48,59247,8033064830
Burundi47,24703847,2090
Andorra45,79328545,401154123814
Seychelles45,69245,3471681770
Curaçao45,12744,7202821253
Papua New Guinea44,80043,9826631557
Aruba42,40618941,8642263162
Mauritius39,75137,8161,0159200
Mayotte39,663018739,4760
Togo38,21137,7642811660
Tanzania37,865084137,0247
Isle of Man37,79426,79411410,8860
Guinea37,42936,4194455658
Bahamas36,853335,5198225120
Faroe Islands34,65802834,6305
Lesotho34,20624,1557049,3470
Haiti32,57730,1178381,6220
Mali31,23730,414739840
Cayman Islands29,4193108,5532920,8371
Saint Lucia28,23327,4563873900
Benin27,3164525,5061631,6475
Somalia27,02013,1821,35012,4880
Congo24,77520,1783864,2110
Timor-Leste23,03622,855134470
Burkina Faso21,12827520,43938753020
San Marino20,07419,7931181634
Gibraltar19,99916,5791063,3140
Liechtenstein18,85318,643861240
Grenada18,84518,564234474
Nicaragua18,4914,22522514,0410
Tajikistan17,78617,2641253970
South Sudan17,78015,6301382,0121
Bermuda17,35616317,01214841960
Equatorial Guinea16,78916,525183815
Djibouti15,69015,427189740
Dominica14,85214,554682300
Central African Republic14,7816,8591137,8092
Monaco14,18213,985571404
Gambia12,19711,5913682380
Greenland11,9712,761219,1894
Yemen11,9039,1172,15263423
Saint Martin11,6671,3996310,2057
Caribbean Netherlands10,88810,476353770
Sint Maarten10,79110,678872610
Eritrea10,1269,932103910
Niger9,1258,6283111861
Antigua and Barbuda8,809228,629144361
Guinea-Bissau8,4528,1511741276
Comoros8,3517,9331602580
Sierra Leone7,74001257,6150
Liberia7,5485,7472941,5072
Chad7,4424,8741932,3750
British Virgin Islands7,131240637,0681
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7,1026,6411153460
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,4776,40846230
Turks and Caicos Islands6,3286,26336294
Sao Tome and Principe6,1206,0407640
St. Barth5,138065,1320
Anguilla3,620403,59510154
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,1122,44916621
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,835001,8350
Montserrat1,0771,0438260
Macao791780650
Diamond Princess7126991300
Holy See (Vatican City State)2929000
Solomon Islands1650110
Western Sahara109100
MS Zaandam97200
Wallis and Futuna11000

Data Vis Johns Hopkins Center for Systems Science and Engineering and WorldOMeters.info

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Are you sure want to unlock this post?
Unlock left : 0
Are you sure want to cancel subscription?
The WNews US Votes 2022 Subsite is now Live. | Get latest info, view past elections & more
This is default text for notification bar