Wednesday, September 30, 2020
10 °c
Vancouver

COVID19 DASHBOARD | LATEST NEWS AND NUMBERS

World
Confirmed
33,920,824
Recovered
25,208,716
Death
1,013,951
September 30, 2020 07:53 am (GMT -7)

The world is in a gripe of a pandemic that is caused by the Coronavirus COVID-19. Below is the latest information on the pandemic. All Information has been sourced by government information and scientists working on fighting the COVID-19.

COVID19Symptoms

The following are common symptoms of COVID19 virus. Not everyone will be sympathetic. If you have difficulty breathing, please contact emergency services in your area.

  • cough
  • fever
  • tiredness
  • difficulty breathing (severe cases)
  • Persistent pain or pressure in the chest
  • New confusion or inability to arouse
  • Bluish lips or face
  • Diarrhoea and vomiting
  • Lost of smell and taste 

COVID19Preventions

  • Travel limitation
  • Wash your hands for 30 seconds with soap and water
  • stay away from these who are sick
  • Stay home for 14 days if showing symptoms; 
  • limit non-essential travel to affected places 
  • listen to Government officials 

Latest COVID-19 Numbers

Top 10 Countries

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA 7,410,724 4,650,581 210,867
India 6,245,404 5,206,044 97,761
Brazil 4,780,317 4,135,088 143,010
Russia 1,176,286 958,257 20,722
Colombia 824,042 734,154 25,828
Peru 811,768 676,925 32,396
Spain 758,172 0 31,614
Mexico 738,163 530,945 77,163
Argentina 736,609 585,857 16,519
South Africa 672,572 606,520 16,667
Updated: September 30, 2020 07:53 am (GMT -7)

AllCountries

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeathActive CasesCritical Cases
World33,920,82425,208,7161,013,9517,698,15766,014
USA7,410,7244,650,581210,8672,549,27614,206
India6,245,4045,206,04497,761941,5998,944
Brazil4,780,3174,135,088143,010502,2198,318
Russia1,176,286958,25720,722197,3072,300
Colombia824,042734,15425,82864,0602,220
Peru811,768676,92532,396102,4471,362
Spain758,172031,614726,5581,535
Mexico738,163530,94577,163130,0552,592
Argentina736,609585,85716,519134,2333,768
South Africa672,572606,52016,66749,385539
France550,69096,32731,893422,4701,204
Chile461,300434,79412,72513,781865
Iran457,219380,95626,16950,0944,093
UK446,156042,072404,084297
Bangladesh363,479275,4875,25182,7410
Iraq362,981292,1979,18161,603550
Saudi Arabia334,605319,1544,76810,683993
Turkey317,272278,5048,13030,6381,583
Italy313,011226,50635,87550,630271
Pakistan312,263296,8816,4798,903467
Philippines311,694253,4885,50452,7021,758
Germany291,191256,0009,55925,632353
Indonesia287,008214,94710,74061,3210
Israel239,806173,1091,54765,150810
Ukraine208,95992,3604,129112,470177
Canada156,961133,7379,29113,933110
Ecuador135,749112,29611,31212,141360
Bolivia134,64194,8957,93131,81571
Romania127,572102,4764,82520,271550
Qatar125,760122,6992142,84756
Morocco121,183100,2532,15218,778440
Netherlands120,84506,406114,439163
Belgium117,11519,38610,00187,728150
Dominican Republic111,90086,9982,10122,801185
Panama111,85388,2022,36421,287113
Kazakhstan107,908102,8741,7253,309221
Kuwait105,18296,6886107,884133
Egypt103,07996,0945,9141,07141
Oman98,58588,5289359,122190
UAE93,09082,53841610,1360
Sweden92,86305,89386,97020
Poland91,51469,6952,51319,306152
Guatemala90,96879,6543,2388,0765
China85,40380,5784,6341913
Japan82,49475,4591,5575,478161
Belarus78,63174,5258333,2730
Nepal77,81756,42849820,8910
Honduras76,09827,3832,32346,39221
Portugal75,54248,5301,97125,041105
Costa Rica74,60430,70388043,021230
Ethiopia74,58430,9521,19142,441271
Venezuela74,36364,2006219,542208
Bahrain70,42264,2672485,90757
Czechia67,84332,75963634,448187
Nigeria58,64749,9371,1117,5997
Singapore57,76557,466272720
Uzbekistan56,51952,9704683,081283
Switzerland53,28242,7002,0748,50829
Moldova52,02938,5791,31012,140568
Algeria51,36836,0631,72613,57922
Armenia50,35944,0019595,3990
Kyrgyzstan46,66942,8791,0642,72624
Ghana46,48245,6513015306
Austria44,81335,6447998,37090
Azerbaijan40,22937,9545911,6840
Paraguay40,10123,74884115,512160
Palestine39,89931,7433117,8450
Afghanistan39,26832,7891,4585,02193
Kenya38,52924,90871112,91044
Lebanon38,37717,11036120,906170
Ireland35,74023,3641,80310,57317
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya34,52519,36155114,6130
Serbia33,55131,5367491,26621
El Salvador29,07723,8138434,42142
Denmark27,99820,7546506,59425
Bosnia27,46920,6168565,9970
Australia27,07824,7548861,4389
Hungary26,4615,89076519,80654
S. Korea23,81221,5904131,809109
Cameroon20,83819,44041898030
Bulgaria20,54714,4898135,24544
Côte d'Ivoire19,66919,2411203080
Greece18,1239,9893887,74679
Macedonia17,97714,9597392,2796
Tunisia17,4055,03224612,12787
Croatia16,59315,0572801,25623
Madagascar16,40815,30123087719
Senegal14,98212,4373112,2345
Zambia14,75913,9593324680
Norway13,96111,1902742,4973
Sudan13,6406,7648366,0400
Albania13,5187,7323845,40218
Myanmar13,3733,7553109,3080
Namibia11,2659,0141212,13014
Malaysia11,2249,9671361,12116
DRC10,65910,1392722480
Guinea10,6349,9606660824
Montenegro10,5757,0021643,40917
Maldives10,1949,037341,12312
Slovakia10,1414,395485,69834
Jordan10,0494,496575,49642
Finland9,9928,1003441,5484
French Guiana9,9299,569662945
Tajikistan9,7698,572761,1210
Gabon8,7527,955547435
Haiti8,7406,7572271,7560
Mozambique8,5565,205593,2920
Luxembourg8,4317,1361241,1714
Uganda8,1294,260753,7940
Zimbabwe7,8376,1222281,4870
Mauritania7,4887,1111612163
Jamaica6,4821,8671074,50813
Georgia6,1923,120393,0330
Cabo Verde5,9005,228596130
Malawi5,7724,2451791,3484
Slovenia5,6903,8041501,73625
Cuba5,5314,8661225436
Swaziland5,4624,85910849511
Djibouti5,4165,34461110
Nicaragua5,1702,9131512,1060
Hong Kong5,0884,82710515610
Equatorial Guinea5,0304,769831784
Congo5,0083,887891,0320
Angola4,9051,8331792,89310
Suriname4,8634,676104835
Rwanda4,8363,125291,6820
Central African Republic4,8061,840622,9042
Lithuania4,6932,365922,2360
Trinidad and Tobago4,5172,560751,88213
Guadeloupe4,4872,199422,24624
Syrian Arab Republic4,1481,0881972,8630
Bahamas4,0222,141951,78679
Aruba3,9343,1812672712
Réunion3,8822,819141,04917
Somalia3,5882,946995430
Gambia3,5792,1611121,3060
Thailand3,5643,374591311
Mayotte3,5412,964405372
Sri Lanka3,3793,230131360
Estonia3,3712,605647020
Botswana3,172710162,4461
Mali3,1012,4431315270
Malta3,0582,562344620
Guyana2,8461,644781,12412
Iceland2,7282,167105512
South Sudan2,7001,290491,3610
Benin2,3571,973413430
Guinea-Bissau2,3241,549397365
Sierra Leone2,2221,685724650
Uruguay2,0331,771482143
Burkina Faso2,0321,309586650
Yemen2,0311,2755871690
Andorra1,9661,265536489
Belize1,9431,225266922
New Zealand1,8361,76725441
Latvia1,8241,307374801
Togo1,7591,341483700
Cyprus1,7431,369223521
French Polynesia1,7281,431729011
Lesotho1,576873356680
Liberia1,3431,22182400
Martinique1,29098201,1729
Niger1,1961,11069170
Chad1,1931,007851010
Vietnam1,0941,01035490
Sao Tome and Principe91188515110
San Marino7276764293
Turks and Caicos Islands6866426384
Channel Islands66460048162
Sint Maarten65955722806
Papua New Guinea5345167110
Taiwan5144837240
Tanzania509183213057
Burundi5064721330
Comoros479464780
Faroe Islands4674290381
Gibraltar3963440520
Saint Martin383273810211
Eritrea3753410340
Curaçao37015712121
Mauritius36734310140
Isle of Man3403152410
Mongolia313305081
Bhutan2812190620
Cambodia277275020
Monaco2141782341
Cayman Islands211208120
Barbados190178750
Bermuda181167950
Brunei146142310
Seychelles143140030
Liechtenstein118113140
Caribbean Netherlands106241810
Antigua and Barbuda10192360
British Virgin Islands7166142
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6464000
St. Barth48250230
Macao4646000
Fiji3228221
Dominica3024060
Timor-Leste2828000
New Caledonia2727000
Grenada2424000
Lao People's Democratic Republic2322010
Saint Kitts and Nevis1917020
Saint Pierre Miquelon1660100
Greenland1414000
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313000
Holy See (Vatican City State)1212000
Western Sahara108110
Anguilla33000

Data Vis Johns Hopkins Center for Systems Science and Engineering and WorldOMeters.info

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms bellow to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Add New Playlist

Are you sure want to unlock this post?
Unlock left : 0
Are you sure want to cancel subscription?