Monday, January 18, 2021
1 °c
Vancouver

COVID19 DASHBOARD | LATEST NEWS AND NUMBERS

World
Confirmed
53,739,308
Recovered
37,520,175
Death
1,309,160
January 18, 2021 03:04 am (GMT -7)

The world is in a gripe of a pandemic that is caused by the Coronavirus COVID-19. Below is the latest information on the pandemic. All Information has been sourced by government information and scientists working on fighting the COVID-19.

COVID19Symptoms

The following are common symptoms of COVID19 virus. Not everyone will be sympathetic. If you have difficulty breathing, please contact emergency services in your area.

  • cough
  • fever
  • tiredness
  • difficulty breathing (severe cases)
  • Persistent pain or pressure in the chest
  • New confusion or inability to arouse
  • Bluish lips or face
  • Diarrhoea and vomiting
  • Lost of smell and taste 

COVID19Preventions

  • Travel limitation
  • Wash your hands for 30 seconds with soap and water
  • stay away from these who are sick
  • Stay home for 14 days if showing symptoms; 
  • limit non-essential travel to affected places 
  • listen to Government officials 

Latest COVID-19 Numbers

Top 10 Countries

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA 11,064,364 6,789,146 249,975
India 8,773,243 8,161,467 129,225
Brazil 5,819,496 5,267,567 164,946
France 1,922,504 137,155 43,892
Russia 1,880,551 1,406,903 32,443
Spain 1,492,608 0 40,769
UK 1,317,496 0 51,304
Argentina 1,296,378 1,110,477 35,045
Colombia 1,182,697 1,089,340 33,669
Italy 1,107,303 399,238 44,139
Updated: January 18, 2021 03:04 am (GMT -7)

AllCountries

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeathActive CasesCritical Cases
World53,739,30837,520,1751,309,16014,909,973109,452
USA11,064,3646,789,146249,9754,025,24332,297
India8,773,2438,161,467129,225482,5518,944
Brazil5,819,4965,267,567164,946386,9838,318
France1,922,504137,15543,8921,741,4574,903
Russia1,880,5511,406,90332,443441,2052,300
Spain1,492,608040,7691,451,8393,125
UK1,317,496051,3041,266,1921,275
Argentina1,296,3781,110,47735,045150,8564,381
Colombia1,182,6971,089,34033,66959,6882,376
Italy1,107,303399,23844,139663,9263,230
Mexico997,393741,34097,624158,4292,941
Peru932,650858,38835,10639,156987
Germany772,822481,70012,503278,6193,299
South Africa746,945692,17720,15334,615546
Iran738,322546,64240,582151,0985,630
Poland665,547267,5809,499388,4682,047
Chile528,030503,54014,7389,752733
Belgium520,39331,37213,891475,1301,452
Iraq514,496441,85611,58061,060380
Ukraine512,652233,8499,317269,486177
Indonesia457,735385,09415,03757,6040
Czechia454,030316,3525,926131,7521,133
Netherlands436,54408,358428,186635
Bangladesh428,965346,3876,15976,4190
Turkey407,939348,80411,32647,8093,356
Philippines404,713362,9037,75234,0581,455
Saudi Arabia352,601339,5685,6257,408804
Pakistan352,296321,5637,09223,6411,219
Romania343,725231,8088,684103,2331,149
Israel322,695312,1312,7167,848303
Canada287,318230,64610,82845,844294
Morocco282,336229,1604,63148,545999
Switzerland257,135141,0003,315112,820488
Nepal206,353168,1291,20237,0220
Portugal204,664117,3823,25084,032388
Austria191,228112,7281,66176,839567
Ecuador178,674154,95612,97710,741334
Sweden177,35506,164171,191137
UAE147,961141,8835285,5500
Panama144,477123,2292,85618,392149
Bolivia143,069116,5058,83517,72971
Jordan136,5559,7291,618125,208434
Kuwait135,650126,3448338,473110
Qatar135,367132,3562342,77736
Dominican Republic132,554109,2682,28021,006179
Hungary131,88729,8022,88399,202518
Costa Rica122,12374,8681,53745,718192
Kazakhstan119,833109,2751,8998,659221
Oman119,442110,0501,3268,066135
Armenia114,38372,1161,69740,5700
Guatemala114,123103,6853,8806,5585
Japan113,298101,0181,86710,413231
Belarus111,62293,5701,03317,0190
Egypt110,319100,8476,4293,04346
Lebanon102,60757,69379644,118307
Ethiopia101,75763,5711,55836,628316
Honduras101,46844,0682,80454,59616
Venezuela96,44191,4528444,145117
Bulgaria94,93728,2692,05564,613288
Moldova87,36168,3921,98716,982256
China86,32581,3034,6343883
Bahrain84,34982,0383321,97926
Slovakia83,79626,43949156,866231
Croatia78,97861,26496816,746179
Tunisia77,66852,9122,20922,547275
Serbia77,26431,53697244,756158
Georgia73,15455,51163617,0070
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya72,62843,25999528,3740
Azerbaijan71,58053,00192717,6520
Paraguay70,39250,5141,55618,322109
Uzbekistan69,75466,8865942,274250
Greece69,6759,98999758,689336
Bosnia69,62534,4911,80833,3260
Kenya68,19344,8721,22822,09354
Ireland67,09923,3641,97241,76333
Myanmar66,73450,3361,53414,8640
Algeria65,97543,7792,12420,07252
Kyrgyzstan65,45456,3071,1957,952137
Nigeria64,88460,9361,1632,78510
Palestine61,51453,3675487,5990
Denmark60,00045,70575613,53940
Singapore58,11458,00828780
Slovenia52,38531,79272419,869199
Ghana50,01848,1793201,51915
Malaysia45,09532,96930411,82296
Macedonia44,89826,2891,26317,346138
Afghanistan42,96935,0361,5956,33893
El Salvador36,19532,4871,0332,67558
Lithuania31,8787,24725324,37887
S. Korea28,33825,6364922,21054
Norway27,91611,86329415,75923
Australia27,70925,4749071,3280
Albania26,70112,66760513,42917
Montenegro26,10916,9043778,82831
Luxembourg25,93115,42821910,28441
Cameroon22,58321,51043364041
Côte d'Ivoire20,89920,5991271730
Finland18,85814,0003694,48915
Madagascar17,22316,51624945816
Zambia17,09316,1343506090
Sri Lanka16,19111,031535,1070
Senegal15,75515,400326294
Uganda15,4028,0381447,2200
Sudan14,4019,5351,1163,7500
Mozambique14,22712,2381101,8790
Namibia13,37212,2431389916
Angola13,2286,3263176,58534
Guinea12,53710,899741,56424
Maldives12,11211,2444182712
French Polynesia11,7064,842536,81126
DRC11,69210,9833183910
Tajikistan11,53410,894855550
French Guiana10,8089,995707430
Latvia9,8361,5151168,20513
Cabo Verde9,7419,07610256323
Jamaica9,7235,1682274,3283
Haiti9,1687,7012321,2350
Gabon9,0628,93958657
Zimbabwe8,7658,0902574180
Botswana8,2255,559272,6391
Guadeloupe8,0982,2421395,71715
Mauritania7,9327,5131652544
Malta7,7965,580922,12415
Cuba7,5416,9651314452
Bahamas7,1635,2821551,7262
Estonia7,1484,551802,5179
Réunion6,8815,9282892521
Cyprus6,8532,021384,7947
Syrian Arab Republic6,5522,6093373,6060
Swaziland6,0765,75611820211
Trinidad and Tobago5,9805,3431115263
Malawi5,9625,3721854054
Andorra5,7254,6757597520
Nicaragua5,6614,2251581,2780
Djibouti5,6415,50961710
Congo5,5153,887921,5360
Hong Kong5,4375,1771081526
Rwanda5,3624,993423270
Suriname5,2685,131114234
Iceland5,1704,698254472
Equatorial Guinea5,1044,97385461
Mayotte4,9212,964461,9115
Central African Republic4,8881,924622,9022
Martinique4,73298374,59716
Guyana4,7243,68813889811
Belize4,7152,539852,0914
Aruba4,6504,51143964
Somalia4,3013,3301078640
Uruguay3,8833,1356468410
Thailand3,8613,697601041
Mali3,8062,9261397410
Gambia3,6983,557122190
South Sudan2,9801,290591,6310
Benin2,8442,515432860
Togo2,6271,856607110
Burkina Faso2,6092,413681280
Guinea-Bissau2,4192,255431215
Sierra Leone2,3891,816744990
Yemen2,0721,394605730
Lesotho2,0411,056449410
New Zealand1,9981,91825550
Chad1,5891,435100540
Liberia1,4911,31482952
Niger1,2891,14569759
Curaçao1,26191323461
Vietnam1,2561,101351200
San Marino1,253888423233
Channel Islands1,0038134814210
Sao Tome and Principe96391616310
Liechtenstein928682524112
Sint Maarten92383524646
Gibraltar87672911461
Turks and Caicos Islands7166956151
Saint Martin65555112924
Burundi6245491740
Papua New Guinea600586770
Taiwan5975337570
Comoros5745427250
Monaco54042621126
Tanzania509183213057
Faroe Islands497494030
Eritrea4934440490
Mauritius47042810320
Mongolia4163280882
Bhutan3693450240
Isle of Man3633292590
Cambodia3022890130
Cayman Islands2532361161
Barbados249234780
Bermuda2221899240
Seychelles160157030
Saint Lucia1564621080
Caribbean Netherlands155151310
Brunei148145300
Antigua and Barbuda133124360
St. Barth109830260
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7876020
British Virgin Islands7170100
Dominica68410270
Macao4646000
Fiji3532210
Grenada3227050
New Caledonia3028020
Holy See (Vatican City State)27150120
Lao People's Democratic Republic2423010
Saint Kitts and Nevis1919000
Greenland1817010
Saint Pierre Miquelon1612040
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1513020
Montserrat1312100
Western Sahara108110
Anguilla33000
Wallis and Futuna11000

Data Vis Johns Hopkins Center for Systems Science and Engineering and WorldOMeters.info

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Add New Playlist

Are you sure want to unlock this post?
Unlock left : 0
Are you sure want to cancel subscription?