Thursday, July 9, 2020
10 °c
Vancouver

COVID19 DASHBOARD | LATEST NEWS AND NUMBERS

World
Confirmed
12,393,692
Recovered
7,224,987
Death
557,495
July 9, 2020 10:46 pm (GMT -7)

The world is in a gripe of a pandemic that is caused by the Coronavirus COVID-19. Below is the latest information on the pandemic. All Information has been sourced by government information and scientists working on fighting the COVID-19.

COVID19Symptoms

The following are common symptoms of COVID19 virus. Not everyone will be sympathetic. If you have difficulty breathing, please contact emergency services in your area.

  • cough
  • fever
  • tiredness
  • difficulty breathing (severe cases)
  • Persistent pain or pressure in the chest
  • New confusion or inability to arouse
  • Bluish lips or face
  • Diarrhoea and vomiting
  • Lost of smell and taste 

COVID19Preventions

  • Travel limitation
  • Wash your hands for 30 seconds with soap and water
  • stay away from these who are sick
  • Stay home for 14 days if showing symptoms; 
  • limit non-essential travel to affected places 
  • listen to Government officials 

Latest COVID-19 Numbers

Top 10 Countries

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA 3,219,999 1,426,428 135,822
Brazil 1,759,103 1,185,596 69,254
India 794,842 495,960 21,623
Russia 707,301 481,316 10,843
Peru 316,448 207,802 11,314
Chile 306,216 274,922 6,682
Spain 300,136 0 28,401
UK 287,621 0 44,602
Mexico 282,283 172,230 33,526
Iran 250,458 212,176 12,305
Updated: July 9, 2020 10:46 pm (GMT -7)

AllCountries

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeathActive CasesCritical Cases
World12,393,6927,224,987557,4954,611,21058,652
USA3,219,9991,426,428135,8221,657,74915,645
Brazil1,759,1031,185,59669,254504,2538,318
India794,842495,96021,623277,2598,944
Russia707,301481,31610,843215,1422,300
Peru316,448207,80211,31497,3321,292
Chile306,216274,9226,68224,6121,999
Spain300,136028,401271,735617
UK287,621044,602243,019185
Mexico282,283172,23033,52676,527378
Iran250,458212,17612,30525,9773,324
Pakistan243,599149,0925,05889,4492,375
Italy242,363193,97834,92613,45969
South Africa238,339113,0613,720121,558539
Saudi Arabia223,327161,0962,10060,1312,225
Turkey209,962190,3905,30014,2721,179
Germany199,198183,6009,1256,473292
Bangladesh175,49484,5442,23888,7121
France170,09478,17029,97961,945512
Colombia133,97356,2724,71472,987875
Canada106,80570,5748,74927,4822,152
Qatar102,11097,2721424,696145
Argentina90,69338,3131,72050,660688
China83,58578,6094,6343424
Egypt79,25422,7533,61752,88441
Sweden74,33305,50068,83390
Indonesia70,73632,6513,41734,6680
Iraq69,61239,5022,88227,228415
Belarus64,41153,60944910,35389
Ecuador64,22129,1844,90030,137310
Belgium62,21017,1599,77835,27332
Kazakhstan54,74735,13726419,346221
UAE53,57743,5703289,6791
Kuwait52,84042,6863829,772150
Philippines51,75412,8131,31437,627213
Oman51,72533,02123618,468129
Ukraine51,22423,7841,32726,11385
Netherlands50,79806,13744,66120
Singapore45,42341,645263,7521
Portugal45,27730,0491,64413,58474
Bolivia44,11313,3541,63829,12171
Panama42,21620,43783920,940160
Dominican Republic40,79020,42684219,522208
Poland36,95125,4771,5519,92365
Israel34,82518,45234816,025122
Afghanistan33,90820,84795712,10431
Switzerland32,58629,4001,9661,22016
Bahrain31,52826,5201034,90554
Romania30,78920,9691,8347,986240
Nigeria30,74812,54668917,5137
Armenia30,34618,00053511,81110
Guatemala26,6583,7971,09221,7695
Honduras26,3842,77970422,90158
Ireland25,56523,3641,74345812
Ghana23,46318,6221294,7128
Azerbaijan22,46413,5912848,58966
Japan20,37117,4669811,92438
Moldova18,66611,9366246,106391
Austria18,61516,7587061,15112
Algeria17,80812,6379884,18353
Serbia17,34213,6513523,339120
Nepal16,5317,891358,6050
Morocco15,07911,4472423,39019
Cameroon14,91611,5253593,03252
S. Korea13,33812,06528898515
Czechia12,9198,1283524,43912
Denmark12,91612,0456092625
Côte d'Ivoire11,7505,752795,9190
Uzbekistan11,7237,287524,38442
Sudan10,1585,2006414,3170
Australia9,3777,5761061,69513
Kyrgyzstan9,3583,1341226,10224
Kenya8,9752,6571736,14529
Norway8,9658,1382525752
El Salvador8,8445,2892433,312269
Malaysia8,6838,499121632
Venezuela8,3722,544805,74824
DRC7,8463,5131894,1440
Senegal7,7845,1691432,47236
Macedonia7,5723,6243623,58655
Finland7,2736,8003291442
Ethiopia6,9732,4301204,42335
Bulgaria6,6723,2292623,18128
Haiti6,4862,1811234,1820
Costa Rica6,4852,023254,43714
Tajikistan6,4105,067541,2890
Bosnia6,0862,8152143,0574
Guinea5,8814,672361,17324
Gabon5,8712,682463,14311
French Guiana5,5582,555222,98130
Palestine5,220525244,6710
Mauritania5,1262,0261442,9565
Djibouti4,9554,671562280
Luxembourg4,7194,0561105533
Hungary4,2202,8875917426
Central African Republic4,2001,142523,0062
Madagascar3,7821,950331,79950
Greece3,6721,3741932,1059
Croatia3,4162,3231159783
Thailand3,2023,08758571
Albania3,1881,832831,27311
Equatorial Guinea3,071842512,1780
Somalia3,0381,209921,7372
Nicaragua2,8461,993917620
Mayotte2,7022,480371853
Paraguay2,6381,229201,38910
Maldives2,5532,2271331312
Cuba2,4032,24486734
Mali2,3701,6211206290
Sri Lanka2,1541,979111641
South Sudan2,021333381,6500
Estonia2,0111,88969531
Malawi1,942369251,5484
Zambia1,8951,348425051
Iceland1,8821,85410180
Lithuania1,8571,5647921415
Slovakia1,8511,477283463
Congo1,821525471,2490
Guinea-Bissau1,790760251,0055
Slovenia1,7761,4291112360
Sierra Leone1,5981,123634120
Cabo Verde1,552730188040
New Zealand1,5421,49722230
Hong Kong1,3661,17671832
Yemen1,3566193613760
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya1,342307389970
Benin1,285333239291
Tunisia1,2311,055501260
Swaziland1,213609175875
Rwanda1,21062335840
Jordan1,169982101773
Latvia1,1541,019301051
Niger1,09797668530
Mozambique1,09234097430
Montenegro1,019320196800
Cyprus1,010839191520
Burkina Faso1,00586253900
Uganda1,0009080920
Uruguay97787829701
Georgia968844151095
Liberia957398425170
Zimbabwe926306126080
Chad87378874110
Andorra8558025210
Jamaica753603101400
Sao Tome and Principe726283144290
Togo704483152062
San Marino6996564210
Suriname694456172215
Malta674656990
Namibia6152505901
Channel Islands57751247180
Réunion5664723913
Tanzania509183213057
Taiwan449438740
Angola396117222576
Syrian Arab Republic372126142320
Vietnam3693470221
Mauritius3423301020
Isle of Man3363122400
Myanmar3212546610
Botswana3143112821
Guyana286125161456
Martinique24998141375
Eritrea23210701250
Mongolia2271970303
Cayman Islands201197130
Burundi1911181720
Faroe Islands188188000
Guadeloupe18415714134
Gibraltar180176040
Bermuda149137931
Brunei141138300
Lesotho1342011130
Trinidad and Tobago133120850
Monaco10896480
Bahamas107891171
Aruba10598340
Barbados9890710
Seychelles94110830
Liechtenstein8481120
Bhutan80550250
Sint Maarten78631500
Antigua and Barbuda73573131
Gambia64343270
French Polynesia6260020
Turks and Caicos Islands55112420
Macao4645010
Saint Martin4337331
Belize33202110
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2929000
Fiji2618080
Curaçao2524100
Timor-Leste2424000
Grenada2323000
Saint Lucia2219030
New Caledonia2121000
Lao People's Democratic Republic1919000
Dominica1818000
Saint Kitts and Nevis1615010
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313000
Holy See (Vatican City State)1212000
Montserrat1110100
Western Sahara108110
British Virgin Islands87100
Caribbean Netherlands77000
St. Barth66000
Anguilla33000
Saint Pierre Miquelon11000

Data Vis Johns Hopkins Center for Systems Science and Engineering and WorldOMeters.info

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms bellow to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Add New Playlist

Are you sure want to unlock this post?
Unlock left : 0
Are you sure want to cancel subscription?