Dashboard Home

COVID19 DASHBOARD | LATEST NEWS AND NUMBERS

World
Confirmed
145,320,751
Recovered
123,586,780
Death
3,084,962
April 23, 2021 01:56 am (GMT 0)

The world is in a gripe of a pandemic that is caused by the Coronavirus COVID-19. Below is the latest information on the pandemic. All Information has been sourced by government information and scientists working on fighting the COVID-19.

COVID19Symptoms

The following are common symptoms of COVID19 virus. Not everyone will be sympathetic. If you have difficulty breathing, please contact emergency services in your area.

  • cough
  • fever
  • tiredness
  • difficulty breathing (severe cases)
  • Persistent pain or pressure in the chest
  • New confusion or inability to arouse
  • Bluish lips or face
  • Diarrhoea and vomiting
  • Lost of smell and taste 

COVID19Preventions

  • Travel limitation
  • Wash your hands for 30 seconds with soap and water
  • stay away from these who are sick
  • Stay home for 14 days if showing symptoms; 
  • limit non-essential travel to affected places 
  • listen to Government officials 

Latest COVID-19 Numbers

Top 10 Countries

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA 32,669,121 25,236,658 584,226
India 16,257,309 13,641,606 186,928
Brazil 14,172,139 12,673,785 383,757
France 5,408,606 4,242,893 102,164
Russia 4,736,121 4,361,807 107,103
Turkey 4,501,382 3,909,935 37,329
UK 4,398,431 4,171,798 127,345
Italy 3,920,945 3,330,392 118,357
Spain 3,456,886 3,156,955 77,496
Germany 3,238,054 2,845,300 81,693
Updated: April 23, 2021 01:56 am (GMT 0)

AllCountries

CountryConfirmedToday CaseRecoveredDeathToday DeathActive CasesCritical Cases
World145,320,7514,562123,586,7803,084,96250118,649,009110,086
USA32,669,12125,236,658584,2266,848,2379,962
India16,257,30913,641,606186,9282,428,7758,944
Brazil14,172,13912,673,785383,7571,114,5978,318
France5,408,6064,242,893102,1641,063,5495,981
Russia4,736,1214,361,807107,103267,2112,300
Turkey4,501,3823,909,93537,329554,1183,463
UK4,398,4314,171,798127,34599,288276
Italy3,920,9453,330,392118,357472,1963,021
Spain3,456,8863,156,95577,496222,4352,283
Germany3,238,0542,845,30081,693311,0615,049
Argentina2,796,7682,449,79360,620286,3554,791
Poland2,731,2562,380,78764,168286,3013,229
Colombia2,720,6192,538,02070,026112,5735,306
Iran2,335,9051,837,59068,366429,9495,038
Mexico2,319,5193,7081,841,964214,095498263,4604,798
Ukraine1,990,3531,533,30341,266415,784177
Peru1,734,6061,661,79258,60414,2102,614
Indonesia1,626,8121,481,44944,172101,1910
Czechia1,612,8321,520,26328,78763,782862
South Africa1,571,3481,496,75653,99520,597546
Netherlands1,435,8541,196,36417,002222,488828
Canada1,155,8341,045,24423,82286,7681,312
Chile1,148,3201,081,11725,53241,6713,375
Romania1,039,998959,12626,94353,9291,405
Iraq1,010,304884,18115,128110,995525
Philippines971,049846,69116,370107,988750
Belgium960,169815,37123,867120,931926
Sweden932,076752,00013,882166,194403
Israel837,807829,4246,3462,037161
Portugal832,891791,17116,95624,764104
Pakistan778,238676,60516,69884,9354,593
Hungary760,967469,59226,001265,374876
Bangladesh736,074642,44910,78182,8440
Jordan697,487658,2878,47430,726729
Serbia673,520608,2706,13059,120219
Switzerland644,396575,62410,55558,217248
Austria602,494565,51310,02626,955527
Japan546,425491,6619,76445,000805
Lebanon516,600437,8087,05771,735717
Morocco507,938493,8738,9765,089221
UAE504,872486,9201,56516,3870
Saudi Arabia409,093392,4486,8699,7761,182
Bulgaria392,913318,20815,61859,087786
Malaysia384,688361,2671,40722,014248
Slovakia378,150255,30011,357111,493387
Ecuador365,393309,54117,96537,887636
Panama361,992351,9496,1983,845105
Belarus348,486338,9272,4637,0960
Greece326,395284,0509,78832,557822
Croatia316,308293,4546,73816,116226
Azerbaijan307,980272,5754,27431,1310
Georgia300,264283,5573,98112,7260
Kazakhstan297,839254,9713,48339,385221
Tunisia294,138244,51710,06339,558498
Bolivia293,061241,56312,73138,76771
Nepal292,152276,3453,11712,6900
Palestine287,680256,5593,11528,006153
Dominican Republic262,935220,1593,44139,335183
Kuwait262,766245,8241,49315,449229
Paraguay260,382213,7105,63341,039503
Moldova248,009235,0545,6687,287242
Ethiopia247,989185,1073,49659,3861,059
Denmark245,761233,6142,4679,68044
Ireland245,310226,6184,86613,82648
Lithuania237,950215,0313,81819,101201
Costa Rica235,274199,7793,12532,370281
Slovenia234,811219,2324,18711,392154
Egypt219,774165,34812,91441,51290
Guatemala218,145194,0757,34516,7255
Armenia211,399191,1583,96916,2720
Honduras203,35977,0204,981121,358546
Qatar199,980177,16440722,409449
Bosnia194,371152,0078,16434,2000
Venezuela188,063171,0431,98715,033293
Oman185,278165,0511,94218,285266
Uruguay175,891145,4642,16028,267514
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya174,216159,6302,93611,6500
Bahrain168,201156,98161410,60697
Nigeria164,588154,5782,0617,94911
Kenya154,392105,3672,56046,465226
Macedonia149,221126,2344,59518,392124
Myanmar142,674131,9143,2067,5540
Albania130,114103,5822,36424,16818
Algeria120,36383,9003,18133,28219
Estonia119,218105,4711,12012,62758
S. Korea117,458797107,0711,81138,576127
Latvia113,561103,2302,0888,24378
Norway109,58188,95273519,89442
Sri Lanka98,72293,8846344,2040
Cuba97,96792,0505595,35870
Montenegro96,18791,9051,4512,83169
Kyrgyzstan93,00687,5541,5663,88625
Ghana91,92889,7297771,4229
Zambia91,18989,1171,24083244
China90,5661985,6244,6363065
Uzbekistan87,93585,0076402,28823
Finland85,07746,00090238,17537
Mozambique69,52362,3948056,32443
El Salvador68,16164,2082,0891,86474
Luxembourg65,81361,9367903,08730
Cameroon64,80957,8219396,049385
Singapore60,90460,603302711
Cyprus59,79239,06129620,43574
Afghanistan58,54252,3482,5653,6291,124
Thailand48,11329,84811718,1481
Namibia47,17245,1366161,42037
Botswana45,85541,3386913,8261
Côte d'Ivoire45,71545,2832771550
Jamaica44,50220,17075123,58126
Uganda41,52940,89834129024
Senegal39,97538,7191,0971599
Zimbabwe38,01835,0731,5551,39012
Madagascar34,06927,1525796,338336
Malawi33,98931,8641,14598015
Sudan32,69526,4112,3003,9840
Malta30,09629,1664115190
Australia29,6263826,4619102,2550
DRC29,35026,1357522,4630
Maldives27,08424,065712,94890
Mongolia26,69213,7726112,85988
Angola25,05122,9015721,57824
Rwanda24,26222,6493281,2856
Gabon22,22818,9081363,18428
Guinea21,74519,0801392,52624
Syrian Arab Republic21,72515,3761,4964,8530
Cabo Verde21,50018,6891992,61223
Mayotte19,8492,96416916,7167
Réunion19,34317,6531411,54936
French Polynesia18,7254,84214113,7424
French Guiana18,6939,995978,60114
Swaziland18,42617,722671333
Mauritania18,19217,55345418514
Guadeloupe13,6692,24218511,24223
Somalia13,4595,5936897,1770
Mali13,4207,7324565,2320
Tajikistan13,30813,2189000
Burkina Faso13,21212,8621561940
Haiti12,94411,9452517480
Andorra12,94212,37512344425
Togo12,69810,5121212,0650
Belize12,59612,1643201121
Guyana12,23410,5552771,40212
Curaçao12,02210,011991,91222
Hong Kong11,71911,3152091953
Lesotho10,7236,2673164,1400
Djibouti10,69710,0071305600
Martinique10,611986810,44524
South Sudan10,50410,2501141400
Aruba10,46910,0249535014
Papua New Guinea10,3387,364992,8750
Congo10,0848,2081391,7370
Bahamas9,8689,1401945343
Suriname9,8658,96519170914
Trinidad and Tobago9,3838,0651571,1618
Cambodia8,1932,924595,2100
Benin7,7207,5109711335
Equatorial Guinea7,5057,01610638311
Nicaragua6,8354,2251812,4290
Iceland6,3796,223291273
Central African Republic6,1755,112859782
Yemen6,0202,3931,1572,47023
Gambia5,8205,2721733753
Seychelles5,1704,675264690
Niger5,1434,81219114018
San Marino5,0454,822881354
Chad4,7354,3761691900
Saint Lucia4,4554,29070950
Gibraltar4,2914,18294152
Channel Islands4,0553,95686131
Sierra Leone4,0442,914791,0510
Comoros3,8243,645146330
Barbados3,8063,71644460
Burundi3,73277362,9530
Guinea-Bissau3,7213,205664509
Eritrea3,5973,406101810
Liechtenstein2,8512,71557797
Vietnam2,8162,490352910
New Zealand2,6002,54226320
Monaco2,4232,31131813
Turks and Caicos Islands2,3712,31617382
Sao Tome and Principe2,2922,22735300
Bermuda2,2611,3942284531
Sint Maarten2,2122,16727181
Liberia2,0911,93685702
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,8271,703101142
Saint Martin1,7201,399123097
Timor-Leste1,65779538590
Isle of Man1,5841,54529101
Caribbean Netherlands1,5531,46215760
Antigua and Barbuda1,217995311914
Mauritius1,205996161930
Taiwan1,0861,04111340
Bhutan9929061850
St. Barth95846214950
Diamond Princess7126991300
Faroe Islands663660120
Cayman Islands5315092200
Tanzania509183213057
Brunei2232103100
British Virgin Islands1941831100
Dominica172165070
Grenada159155130
New Caledonia124580660
Lao People's Democratic Republic94490450
Fiji86652190
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6362010
Macao4948010
Saint Kitts and Nevis4444000
Greenland3131000
Anguilla2925040
Holy See (Vatican City State)27150120
Saint Pierre Miquelon2524010
Montserrat2019100
Solomon Islands1650110
Western Sahara108110
MS Zaandam97200
Wallis and Futuna11000

Data Vis Johns Hopkins Center for Systems Science and Engineering and WorldOMeters.info